Hubli Train Timings

Arrival time, departure time and train numbers of trains passing through Hubli Railway Station.

Train timings at Hubli railway station have been compiled in the table below. The train number, train name, origin, destination, arrival time, departure time and days of run have been provided. Use the information to plan your train journey.

The information related to train timings is as available from the Indian Railways website. Hence it is advisable to check the latest train timings on Indian Railways website before you book your train tickets.

Train Number & Name Arr Dep M T W T F S S
17310 - Vasco Yesvantpur Express
  • from Goa to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Davangere, Bangalore
02:05 02:15 - Y - - - - Y
56501 - Vijayawada Hubli Passenger
  • from Vijayawada, Bellary to Hubli
  • ends at Hubli
04:30 --:-- Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12781 - Swarna Jayanthi Express
  • from Mysore, Davangere to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Belgaum, Miraj, Pune, Delhi
04:30 04:40 - - - - - Y -
16535 - Solapur Express
  • from Bangalore, Davangere to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Bijapur, Solapur
04:35 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16589 - Rani Chennamma Express
  • from Bangalore, Davangere to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Belgaum, Miraj, Kolhapur
05:35 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57471 - Hubli Tirupati Passenger
  • starts at Hubli
  • from Hubli to Bellary, Tirupati
--:-- 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12726 - Intercity Express
  • from Dharwad to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Davangere, Bangalore
06:00 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12777 - Kochuveli Express
  • starts at Hubli
  • from Hubli to Davangere, Bangalore
--:-- 06:50 - - Y - - - -
16532 - Garib Nawaz Express
  • from Bangalore, Bellary to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Belgaum, Miraj, Pune, Mumbai, Surat, Ahmedabad, Ajmer
06:25 06:35 - - - - - Y -
16534 - Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express
  • from Bangalore, Bellary to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Belgaum, Miraj, Pune, Mumbai, Surat, Ahmedabad, Jodhpur
06:25 06:35 Y - - - - - -
16210 - Mysore Ajmer Express
  • from Mysore, Bangalore, Davangere to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Belgaum, Miraj, Pune, Mumbai, Surat, Ahmedabad, Ajmer
06:45 06:55 - - Y - Y - -
16506 - Bangalore Gandhidham Express
  • from Bangalore, Davangere to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Belgaum, Miraj, Pune, Mumbai, Surat, Ahmedabad, Gandhidham
06:45 06:55 - - - - - - Y
16508 - Bangalore Jodhpur Express
  • from Bangalore, Davangere to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Belgaum, Miraj, Pune, Mumbai, Surat, Ahmedabad, Jodhpur
06:45 06:55 - Y - Y - - -
17311 - Chennai Vasco Express
  • from Chennai, Bangalore, Davangere to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Belgaum, Goa
06:45 06:55 - - - - - Y -
17313 - Chennai Hubli Express
  • from Chennai, Bangalore, Davangere to Hubli
  • ends at Hubli
06:45 --:-- Y - - - - - -
17415 - Haripriya Express
  • from Tirupati, Bellary to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Belgaum, Miraj, Kolhapur
08:25 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18047 - Howrah Vasco Express
  • from Howrah, Bhubaneswar, Vijayawada, Bellary to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Goa
08:50 09:00 Y - Y Y - Y -
17225 - Amaravati Express
  • from Vijayawada, Bellary to Hubli
  • ends at Hubli
09:40 --:-- - Y - - Y - Y
56909 - Hubli Fast Passenger
  • from Bangalore, Davangere to Hubli
  • ends at Hubli
10:45 --:-- Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16592 - Hampi Express
  • from Bangalore, Bellary to Hubli
  • ends at Hubli
11:00 --:-- Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17226 - Amaravati Express
  • starts at Hubli
  • from Hubli to Bellary, Vijayawada
--:-- 12:15 Y - Y - - Y -
18048 - Vasco Howrah Express
  • from Goa to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Bellary, Vijayawada, Bhubaneswar, Howrah
12:20 12:30 - Y - Y Y - Y
11017 - Chalukya Express
  • from Mumbai, Pune, Miraj, Belgaum to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Davangere, Bangalore
12:40 12:50 Y Y - Y Y Y Y
11035 - Sharavathi Express
  • from Mumbai, Pune, Miraj, Belgaum to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Davangere, Mysore
12:40 12:50 - - Y - - - -
12778 - Hubli Express
  • from Kochuveli, Bangalore to Hubli
  • ends at Hubli
12:45 --:-- - - - - Y - -
12079 - Jan Shatabdi Express
  • from Bangalore, Davangere to Hubli
  • ends at Hubli
13:25 --:-- Y - Y Y Y Y Y
12080 - Jan Shatabdi Express
  • starts at Hubli
  • from Hubli to Davangere, Bangalore
--:-- 14:00 Y - Y Y Y Y Y
11018 - Chalukya Express
  • from Bangalore, Davangere to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Belgaum, Miraj, Pune, Mumbai
15:00 15:15 Y Y Y - Y Y Y
11036 - Sharavati Express
  • from Mysore, Davangere to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Belgaum, Miraj, Pune, Mumbai
15:00 15:15 - - - Y - - -
17305 - Nizamuddin Link Express
  • starts at Hubli
  • from Hubli to Belgaum, Miraj, Pune, Delhi
--:-- 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56912 - Bangalore Fast Passenger
  • starts at Hubli
  • from Hubli to Davangere, Bangalore
--:-- 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16591 - Hampi Express
  • starts at Hubli
  • from Hubli to Bellary, Bangalore
--:-- 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17416 - Haripriya Express
  • from Kolhapur, Miraj, Belgaum to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Bellary, Tirupati
19:10 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12782 - Swarna Jayanthi Express
  • from Delhi, Pune, Miraj, Belgaum to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Davangere, Mysore
20:10 20:20 - Y - - - - -
17312 - Vasco Chennai Express
  • from Goa to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Davangere, Bangalore, Chennai
20:10 20:20 - - - Y - - -
17314 - Hubli Chennai Express
  • starts at Hubli
  • from Hubli to Davangere, Bangalore, Chennai
--:-- 20:20 - - - - - Y -
12629 - Sampark Kranti Express
  • from Bangalore, Davangere to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Belgaum, Miraj, Pune, Delhi
20:40 20:50 - Y - Y - - -
12725 - Intercity Express
  • from Bangalore, Davangere to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Dharwad
21:10 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57472 - Tirupati Hubli Passenger
  • from Tirupati, Bellary to Hubli
  • ends at Hubli
21:15 --:-- Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12630 - Sampark Kranti Express
  • from Delhi, Pune, Miraj to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Davangere, Bangalore
22:10 22:20 - - - Y - Y -
16590 - Rani Chennamma Express
  • from Kolhapur, Miraj, Belgaum to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Davangere, Bangalore
22:35 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56502 - Hubli Vijayawada Passenger
  • starts at Hubli
  • from Hubli to Bellary, Vijayawada
--:-- 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16536 - Gol Gumbaz Express
  • from Solapur, Bijapur to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Davangere, Bangalore
23:25 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17309 - Yesvantpur Vasco Express
  • from Bangalore, Davangere to Hubli
  • from Hubli to Belgaum, Goa
23:45 23:55 - Y - - - - Y

More Information

eRail website has detailed information on Hubli Train Timings and other information.